Raw Cannabis Extract Medicinal Cannabis (Indian Original Hemp) Oil, Contains the full spectrum of cannabinoids (CBD, CBDA, CBDV, CBG, CBC, CBN, CBGA, THCA, THCV, THC). Additionally contains plant waxes, Chlorophyll, and naturally occurring terpenes and flavonoids.
Kokum Butter, is useful as an infusion, or by direct application, in skin ailments such as rashes caused by allergies. Kokum butter is an emollient helpful in the treatment of burns, scalds, and chaffed skin. Kokum is well known to counteract the heat.
Camphor can be used in multiple ways. It is considered as an important ingredient in vapor rubs, balms, and liniments as the oil is said to allay pain and reduce itching. It also helps in keeping cockroaches, moths, and other insects at bay from our wardrobe. Camphor is used in religious ceremonies too. Besides, it is beneficial for the skin and hair.
Natural Bees Wax, beeswax has antibacterial properties helping keep things clean and reducing risks of contamination. This makes it a common ingredient in skin treatments, salves, and more. Beeswax is also thought to have antifungal properties preventing the growth of yeasts and other fungi. Beeswax helps lock in moisture making it a great defense against dry skin, lips, or hair.
Turmeric Oil, Turmeric oil is commonly used for conditions involving pain and inflammation, such as osteoarthritis. It is also used for hay fever, depression, high cholesterol, a type of liver disease, and itching. Some people use turmeric for heartburn, thinking and memory skills, inflammatory bowel disease, stress, and many other conditions, but there is no good scientific evidence to support these uses.
Camphor Oil, Camphor oil is a terpene (organic compound) that’s commonly used in creams, ointments, and lotions. Camphor oil is the oil extracted from the wood of camphor trees and processed by steam distillation. It can be used topically to relieve pain, irritation, and itching. Camphor is also used to relieve chest congestion and inflammatory conditions.
Frankincense Oil, Frankincense essential oil is also used to alleviate stress and relieve pain. When used as an ingredient in skincare products, frankincense essential oil is said to treat dry skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles, age spots, scars, and stretch marks.
Sesame seed Oil. Sesame oil has the following properties, which help to make it a beneficial oil for your skin, Antioxidant. This means it has the ability to fight damage by free radicals, or unstable molecules that can harm the cellular structure of your skin. Antimicrobial. This means it can kill harmful microorganisms or stop their growth. Anti-inflammatory. This means it can reduce inflammation and swelling.
NOTE: Balm may change colors from batch to batch as natural Bees Wax is seasonal, regional, and flower specific – Mustard is dark yellow, Wildflower is Dark brown, Fruits flowers can give it Orange.
USAGE: Cannabryl Healing Balm (Vijayaraj Marham) helps promote healthy skin and joints. May be helpful in eczema, Psoriasis, Chronic dryness, Leprosy, Alopecia, itching, Fungal infection, athlete foot, cracked/bleeding heels, Skin cancer, Body or Joint Pain.
APPLICATION – Thin layer of this Balm is applied topically at clean and dried affected areas, 2-3 times a day.
PRECAUTIONS – use a wooden stick to remove a small portion of the balm each time. Do not use your finger directly into the container to avoid contaminations.
No Artificial Colors or Fragrances. FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY.
Details of the Primary Ingredient:
Raw Medical Cannabis Extract / Rick Simpson Oil (RSO) / Whole plant medical cannabis oil / Full spectrum raw medical cannabis extract — are some of the terms which are interchangeable used for Raw Medical Cannabis Extract. Raw means cannabis is unheated, or “non-activated,” cannabis. This means that it has not been through a process called decarboxylation, which means Medical extract or raw cannabis dried biomass has not undergone a chemical process as a result of heating over time. The Raw cannabis extracts if prepared in a proven scientific way will certainly contain below detailed Terpenes, flavonoids, cannabinoids. Just because of the presence of all the Phytochemicals known or unknown, proven scientifically or unproven are definitely present in the extract along with Plants natural waxes, Lipids, and chlorophyll the cannabis extract is referred to as Full-spectrum extract.
We normally correlate the term of Full-spectrum to white light wherein all colors possible are present. Raw cannabis extract contains not only calcium, and iron, but also contains over 100 cannabinoids. When raw cannabis is analyzed for its chemical properties, it is found that raw extract contains CBD & THC in limited quantity, but a larger chunk of CBDA and THCA is also present. A sufficient amount of CBG is present too, CBG is the pre-stage of CBN. The Vast variety of Chemical compounds makes raw extract favorite of Rick Simpson himself, Charak Samhvita, and Athrav Veda. I would thank and pay respects to Mr. Simpson for revolutionizing and making the world aware about the goodness of Cannabis plants raw properties.
Detailed and deep explanation exists in “Atharv Veda” (Knowledge of Magical formulas) has charms and magical invocations with folkloristic style. The earliest known reports regarding the sacred status of cannabis in India came from Atharva Veda estimated to have been written sometime around 2000-4000 BC. Atharva Veda (XI.6.15) specifically mentions five great plants of which Soma is the best, including marijuana, barley, and darbha (kusha or durva), showing that many plants have soma-like qualities.
Book 11, Hymn 6, Verse 15 of Atharva Veda-Samhita says
पञ्च राज्यानि वीरुधां सोमश्रेष्ठानि ब्रूमः। दर्भो भङ्गो यवः सह ते नो मुञ्चन्त्व् अंहसः॥
It means (“To the five kingdoms of the plants which Soma rules as Lord we speak. (Darbha, hemp, barley, mighty power: may these deliver us from woe.”) ‘भङ्ग’ (bhang) refers to the cannabis plant. The primary compounds THC and CBD is present but in lower quantity, it includes all counterparts of THC and CBD, tetrahydrocannabinolic acid (THCA) and cannabidiolic acid (CBDA).
It should be noted that, while the decarboxylation or activation process does require heat to occur, this can also happen as a result of sunlight exposure or even room-temperature storage over time. The amount of THCA or CBDA that is converted through activation depends largely on the type of heat process applied and the duration of time. Whole-plant cannabis oil is not the same as “hemp seed oil.” Hemp seed oil is a cold-pressed oil made from the seeds of the hemp plant. It is rich with essential fatty oils and is used mostly for its nutritional benefits. You can easily buy it in health food stores. It often gets mislabeled as “hemp oil,” but it is not. True whole-plant oil is derived from the cannabis plant and is comprised of many different cannabinoids including THC, CBD, CBN, and more — in addition to terpenes and other compounds.
There are no reviews yet.